FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about  QSFP-BIDI-40G Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction.
01:08
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about  QSFP-BIDI-40G Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-BIDI-40G.

Customized QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR BiDi 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Optical Transceiver Module

#135553
#135553

II-VI Finisar ≤3.5W SWDM4 BIDI Duplex LC MMF

US$299.00
FS P/N: QSFP-BIDI-40G
FS P/N: QSFP-BIDI-40G
230 Sold
29 Reviews
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
629 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Mar 5, 2024
955 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 11, 2024
112 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Mar 18, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

40GBASE-SR SWDM4 Bi-Directional QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for 40Gbase Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 880nm, 910nm and 940nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

The 40GBASE-BIDI QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber (MMF). They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 40G Ethernet and Enterprise Data Center.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-BIDI-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.2Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4/500m@OM5
Connector
Duplex LC
Cable Type
MMF
Power Consumption
<3.5W
MTBF
10,500,000 Hours
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.1dBm
Receiver Overload
3.0dBm
Extinction Ratio
>2.0dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
Built-in
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface Compliant
Application
40G Ethernet over duplex MMF, Enterprise Data Center, Allows upgrades from 10GBASE-SR without changing fiber plant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
40G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
40G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
40G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

40GBASE-SR SWDM4 Bi-Directional QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for 40Gbase Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 880nm, 910nm and 940nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

The 40GBASE-BIDI QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber (MMF). They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 40G Ethernet and Enterprise Data Center.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-BIDI-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.2Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4/500m@OM5
Connector
Duplex LC
Cable Type
MMF
Power Consumption
<3.5W
MTBF
10,500,000 Hours
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.1dBm
Receiver Overload
3.0dBm
Extinction Ratio
>2.0dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
Built-in
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface Compliant
Application
40G Ethernet over duplex MMF, Enterprise Data Center, Allows upgrades from 10GBASE-SR without changing fiber plant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
40G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
40G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
40G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$299.00

629 In U.S. Warehouse
955 In Global Warehouse