FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX20.

Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-20 Compatible SFP28 25GBASE-U BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#134384
#134384

Macom DFB ≤1.2W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$119.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20
327 Sold
19 Reviews
9 Questions
2 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-20 Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP28 transceiver provides up to 20 km of 25GBase-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data centers. It is fully compliant with SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, MSA and eCPRI standards.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
SFP-25GBX-U-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dB
Power Consumption
≤1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Protocols
eCPRI, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)CDR (1)Compatibility (1)Compatible Modules (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Product (1)Parameter (1)Product Recommendation (1)QLogic Cards (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
19
0
0
0
0

B***s

New Zealand

May 09, 2023
5.0
I have put the two transceivers to work, and they are working well. I’m using these in a personal environment rather than professional, but I will likely be buying more in the near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

G***r

United States

December 16, 2022
5.0
I am very impressed with FS's efforts in testing and quality control, and their professionalism and conscientiousness make me feel confident about this product. There is excellent performance, high reliability and wide compatibility. I highly recommend it to users who are looking for fast, stable and high-speed data centre connectivity.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

G***r

United States

December 16, 2022
5.0
I am very impressed with FS's efforts in testing and quality control, and their professionalism and conscientiousness make me feel confident about this product. There is excellent performance, high reliability and wide compatibility. I highly recommend it to users who are looking for fast, stable and high-speed data centre connectivity.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed