FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.
This picture is about AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS.

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Single Mode/Multimode Square Solid Type One Piece Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/pack)

#132210
#132210

Metal Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.2dB

US$9.10
FS P/N: AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS
FS P/N: AD-FCU-FCU-SM-SX-SQSOO-FS
531 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
8 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 31 May, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Square Solid Type One Piece Copper Fiber Adapter, Female to Female, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
FC-FC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode/Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Package Quantity
10 pcs
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25 to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Fiber Optical Adapter

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with a corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

Specifications

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Square Solid Type One Piece Copper Fiber Adapter, Female to Female, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
FC-FC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode/Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Package Quantity
10 pcs
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25 to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Fiber Optical Adapter

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with a corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

US$9.10

8 in U.S. Warehouse