Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

S3950-4T12S, 12-Port Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Plus Switch, 12 x 10Gb SFP+ with 4 x Gigabit RJ45
Close
Click to open expanded view

S3950-4T12S, 12-Port Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Plus Switch, 12 x 10Gb SFP+ with 4 x Gigabit RJ45

#122281

US$ 719.00

FS P/N: S3950-4T12S

  • 100 Sold
  • 2 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
25 In Stock, 
·25

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Oct. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3950-4T12S, 12-Port Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Plus Switch, 12 x 10Gb SFP+ with 4 x Gigabit RJ45

The S3950-4T12S 12-Port Ethernet layer 2+ switch features 12x 10Gb SFP+ and 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T. This managed enterprise switch delivers 248 Gbps switching capacity and 178.6 Mpps forwarding rate for superior processing performance and network reliability. FS agile S3950-4T12S managed switch is ideal for large-scale campus network accesses, small and medium-sized network cores and aggregations to meet the needs of high-speed, safe, intelligent enterprise networks and Internet bar market. Also, this cost-effective campus network switch comes with an industry-leading 5-year limited lifetime warranty and 30-day return policy.
Description
Ports4x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 12x 1G/10G SFP+MLAGSupport
Switching Capacity248 GbpsDHCP ServerSupport
Forwarding Rate178.6 MppsTotal Number of IPv4 Routes6,144
DRAM512 MBNumber of VLANs4,094
Flash Memory512 MBMAC Address64,000
MTBF>100,000 HoursJumbo Frame9,600
Power Device1x Built-in Power Supply (100-240VAC)ARP Table3,072
AirflowFront-to-BackWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210315162827_556.png?v=1615796944

Sound Security Protection Policies

Support subscriber-class/switch-class/network-class security control

Support IPv4/MAC ACL

Support ARP Inspection and IP Source Guard features

Support CPU Traffic Protection, Storm Control

Support centralized 802.1x authentication feature

Fs 20210315162827_629.png?v=1615796944

Multiple Service Features

Support offer high bandwidth for Triple-Play services such as IPTV, video monitoring

Support built-in QoS capabilities and flexible queuing technologies

Support L2 multicast protocol IGMP Snooping

Fs 20210315162827_881.png?v=1615796944

High Reliability

Support MLAG (Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation)

Support Route policy, VRRP, VARP

Support xSTP, ERPS for loop protection

Support advanced L3 features, such as ARP, Static Routing, RIP

Support patented technology "Sysmon" for CPU status monitoring

Fs 20210315162827_969.png?v=1615796944

QoS

Support WDRR/SP and TD /WRED to prevent congestion

Support flexible queue scheduling mechanism to do the shaping for queue or port traffic

Support ingress and egress policer for intelligent bandwidth monitoring

Support Single Rate Three Color Marker (srTCM)

Support Two Rate Three Color Marker (trTCM)

Fs 20210315162827_716.png?v=1615796944

Easy Network Maintenance

Support CLI, web management, Telnet and FTP connection

Support SNMPv1/v2/v3, SSH2.0, SSL and OAM

Support RPC-API


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

High-performance Uplinks to Achieve High-availability in the Campus Network

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

US$ 67.00

N5860-48SC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

US$ 3,799.00

S5850-24S2Q, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 24 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support MLAG

US$ 1,230.00

S3950-4T12S, 12-Port Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Plus Switch, 12 x 10Gb SFP+ with 4 x Gigabit RJ45

US$ 719.00

See more

Product Highlights

Gigabit LAN Aggregation Switch with 10G Uplinks

Featuring 4 wire-speed 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports and 12 wire-speed 10Gb SFP+ uplinks, the switch delivers high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity to multiple devices for network in SMEs.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit LAN Aggregation Switch with 10G Uplinks

Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

Allow the switch as Layer 3 deployment in SME to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO).

1G/10G Switches Layer 3 Protocols for Diverse Scenarios

Comprehensive Security Policy Protection from Network Threats

With network-level security and stability capabilities like RADIUS, TACACS+, AAA, ACL, and Port Isolation and more, it keeps the threats out and your business thriving.

1G/10G Switches Comprehensive Security Policy Protection from Network Threats

Flexible Management and Operation

Users can configure, monitor and troubleshoot the device in real-time without having CLI expertise.

Easy of management: Web, CLI

Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON, OAM, SSH, SSL

Automated configuration: RPC-API


S3950-4T12S
S5800-48T4S
S5500-48T8SP
S5800-48F4SR
S5800-8TF12S
S5850-24T16S
RJ45 Ports
4 x 1000BASE-T
48 x 1000BASE-T
48 x 1000BASE-T
8 x 1000BASE-T (combo)
24 x 1000BASE-T
SFP Ports
48 x 1G SFP
8 x 1G SFP (combo)
PoE Ports
48 x PoE/24 x PoE+ @740W
SFP+ Ports
12 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
8 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
12 x 10G SFP+
16 x 10G SFP+
25G/40G/100G Ports
Management Type
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Management Layer
L2+
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
Stacking or MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
Stacking
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation
Static Routing, RIP, OSPF, IPv6 support
Partially Support
VxLAN/MPLS/EVPN, Advanced Routing Protocol (BGP/ISIS)
Partially Support
Partially Support
Partially Support
1+1 Hot-swappable Power Supplies
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
2 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
2 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.