United States
Need Help?
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

#11755
#11755
US$ 1,399.00
FS P/N: X2-10GZR-55
FS P/N: X2-10GZR-55
1 Sold
18 Reviews
0 Question
8 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Tue. May. 17
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)

FS Genuine
X2-10GZR-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24 dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
J

J***s

Canada

01/11/2017
5.0
Had a problem with my first order, they took care of me and made it right. All in all great people, great products! Would definitely buy from again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 1,399.00

8 In Stock

FS Online Chat