FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.

XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11914
#11914

Semetch VCSEL <1.5W Duplex LC MMF

US$56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
817 Sold
362 Reviews
2 Questions
151 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 16, 2024
102 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$56.00

151 In U.S. Warehouse
102 In Global Warehouse