Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#11758
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
8 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 571.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: XPK-10GER-55
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
XENPAK-10GB-SR
XENPAK-10GB-LR
XENPAK-10GB-LR+
XENPAK-10GB-LW
XENPAK-10GB-ER
XENPAK-10GB-ER+
XENPAK-10GB-ZR
23 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Sat. Jul. 11
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible XENPAK-10GB-ER Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XENPAK Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector SC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 8-10GBE Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA Cisco 6500 WS-X6704-10GE
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-10GB-3BCisco WS-C3750G-16TDCisco 7600 WS-X6704-10GE


Resources

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.3

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    37%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    13%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.