FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.
This picture is about SFP-GB-GE-T.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-T Copper 100m RJ-45 Transceiver Module

#112161
#112161

≤1.2W Cat5e/Cat6/Cat6a

US$28.00
FS P/N: SFP-GB-GE-T
FS P/N: SFP-GB-GE-T
296 Sold
1.4K Reviews
15 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
2101 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 14 Jun, 2024
4638 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

1000BASE-T compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100m link lengths over a copper connection via a RJ-45 connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using cooper connections.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-GB-GE-T
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Max Cable Distance
100m
Media
Cat 5e/6/6a
Connector
RJ-45
Power Consumption
<1W
DDM/DOM
Not Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE Std 802.3 and 802.3ab, SFP MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (15)Unanswered Questions (2)Compatibility (3)Intel X710 (2)Compatible Modules (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Matching Cables (1)Mellanox Series (1)Meraki Series (1)Palo Alto Series (1)Product Comparison (1)Specification (1)X710 Series (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1225
144
43
0
3

H***s

Portugal

January 12, 2024
5.0
Very fast delivery
Items exactly as announced and work perfectly, very good packaging also
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***a

United States

December 01, 2023
5.0
Great product and customer service. Fast shipping!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***n

United States

November 03, 2023
5.0
Very cool process of automated testing, thanks for sharing it.
Great overall experience with FS so will use your products in the future as well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed