Contacto

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíenos un mensaje

Escriba ahora

Llame al

+1 (877) 205 5306
Estados Unidos - USD

País/Región

Estados Unidos

Moneda

Guardar
Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarse

Cesta
Su cesta está vacía.
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Card, LC/UPC, for FMT Multi-Service Transport System
Toque en Click para ampliar

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Card, LC/UPC, for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

#72604

Ideal for the economic, high-performance solution for long-hual WDM networks.

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Card, LC/UPC, for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Card, LC/UPC, for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

  • Descripción
  • Descargar
  • Preguntas & Respuestas
  • Solicitar inventario
5.0
3 comentarios
Obtener cotización Compartir Contacto?
FS P/N: FMT10dB-SOA
Precio:
US$  2,700.00
Disponibilidad:
Disponible, Estimado miérc. 04 jul.

Seleccione una opción para cada atributo en negro.

Por favor elija una marca.

Cantidad:

1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier in One 1U Rack Mount


Design of SOA optical fiber amplifier for signal amplification with 1310 wavelength band, the transparent transmission protocol, suitable for high speed signal amplification (10Gbps) etc. The stability SOA Pump optical laser and unique ATC (automatic temperature control) and AGC (automatic gain control) or APC (automatic power control) circuit are employed in it as the key component to ensure the high stability and reliability of output power.
Product Details
Gain10dBSaturated Output Power<6dB
Operating Wavelength1290-1330nmLow Noise Figure 6~8dB
Input Power -20~+6dBmReturn Loss110V/220V
HousingPlug-in TypeOperation ModeAGC
High Stability and Reliability MTBF >150000 hoursNetwork ManagementTelnet, SNMP
ConnectorLC/UPCOperation Temperature-5°C~ +60°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

10dBm Gain for 1310nm SOA Amplifier
  • High fiber-to-fiber gain and high saturation output power
  • Wide bandwidth, high stability and reliability and low noise figure
  • Highly precise AGC and APC circuit, compatible with Bellcore GR-1312-CORE
FMT Amplificadores Ópticos 
10dBm Gain for 1310nm SOA Amplifier

Efficient Electrical Pump to 1310nm Optical Amplification

An electrical pump current is used to excite the electrons in the active region of the SOA. When the optical signal travels through the active region, it causes these electrons to lose energy in the form of photons and get back to the ground state. The stimulated photons have the same wavelength as the optical signal, thus amplifying the optical signal.

FMT Amplificadores Ópticos 
Efficient Electrical Pump to 1310nm Optical Amplification

Space Saving and Multi-Service Card

High-Performance SOA card is fully integrated into FMT advanced 1U/2U/4U Managed Chassis, which meets market demands for rack space savings and efficient power consumption. As a part of FMT system where OEO, DWDM EDFA and other traffic units can also be deployed in the same chassis, it remarkably simplifies network planning and operation.

FMT Amplificadores Ópticos 
Space Saving and Multi-Service Card

500Gbps DWDM Network Service by SOA Amplifier

SOAs (Semiconductor Optical Amplifier), implemented between the 1310nm multiplexer port and the LR4 transceiver, are amplifying the 1310nm spectrum. It can be used in the10G/40G/100G system, suitable for system design conveniently.

FMT Amplificadores Ópticos 
500Gbps DWDM Network Service by SOA Amplifier
Preguntas & Respuestas

Hacer una pregunta

Sé el primero en hacer una pregunta.

Reseñas de clientes Escriba un comentario
  • 5.0

    ver todos 3 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    100%
    4 Estrellas
    0%
    3 Estrellas
    0%
    2 Estrellas
    0%
    1 Estrellas
    0%
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.