Hilfe

Chatten Sie mit uns

Live-Chat

Rufen Sie uns an

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Deutschland

Land/Region

Deutschland

Sprache/Währung

Deutsch / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • Case Study

    Erfahren Sie, wie sich unsere Kunden von der FS Lösung inspirieren lassen.

  • Video

    Eine schnelle und fröhliche Art, sich über uns und unsere Produkte zu informieren.

  • Download

    Erhalten Sie Software/Hardware Unterstützungsdateien für Ihre Artikel.

  • Blog

    Blog Artikel für Rechenzentren, Enterprise und OTN Netzwerk.

Warenkorb
Ihr Warenkorb ist leer.
3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Klicken Sie auf das Bild um es zu vergrößern

3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#80242
  • Beschreibung
  • Passende Produkte
  • Fragen & Antworten
  • Bewertungen
2 Bewertungen 1 Frage
Teilen
Schließen
30,00 € (exkl. MwSt.)
35,70 € (inkl. MwSt.)
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCSMF
erhältlich,
·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Australien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, den USA

·0

Stk. auf Lager, in Asien

·0

Stk. auf Lager, Singapur

Transport erforderlich.

erhältlich, Transport erforderlich

Die Artikel werden sofort versendet, sobald sie vorbereitet sind. Es kann zu Vorlaufzeiten bei der Herstellung kommen. Mehr erfahren
Schließen
Liefern an
Kostenloser Versand durch TNT Express® bei Bestellung über 79 €
Versandfertig ca. am Mo. 11. November

Bitte wählen Sie einen Parameter für jedes Attribut.

Wählen Sie bitte eine Marke aus.

MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable


MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125 μm SMWavelength 1310/1550 nm
MPO Connector IL 0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤ 0.2 dB
MPO Connector RL ≥ 60 dB LC Connector RL ≥ 50 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm ≤ 0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm ≤ 0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0 mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to 85°C

Highlights

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MPO-LC Harnesskabel  Test Assured Program

0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector

The MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure a max. 0.35 dB and typical lower than 0.15 dB IL.

MPO-LC Harnesskabel  0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector
MPO-LC Harnesskabel 0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

MPO-LC Harnesskabel  Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
MPO-LC Harnesskabel 10 mm Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

MPO-LC Harnesskabel  Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling
Fragen & Antworten
  • 5.0

    2 Bewertungen sehen

  • 5 Sterne
    100%
    4 Sterne
    0%
    3 Sterne
    0%
    2 Sterne
    0%
    1 Stern
    0%
1/2

Vielen Dank für Ihr Feedback.

Ihre Rückmeldung ist für uns sehr wichtig. Wir werden sie überprüfen und verwenden, um die FS-Website für die zukünftigen Besuche zu verbessern.

Feedback geben

Vielen Dank für Ihren Besuch bei FS. Ihr Feedback ist für uns sehr wichtig.

Möchten Sie FS an Ihre Freunde weiterempfehlen? *

1
2
3
4
5
Nein Sehr gerne

Bitte wählen Sie ein Thema für Ihr Feedback*

0/1000

Wenn Sie eine Rückantwort von uns erhalten möchten, hinterlassen Sie bitte Ihre Kontaktdaten.