Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W
Click to open expanded view

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

#73457
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
24 Reviews 21 Questions
Share
Close
144,00 € (Excl. VAT)
171,36 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S1150-8T2F
209 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·105

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·26

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·24

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 15th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch with 2 SFP, 150W


S1150-8T2F managed 8-port PoE+ switch comes with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports, 1x console port, and 2x gigabit SFP slots. This PoE+ Gigabit switch can supply power to network equipment such as weather-proof IP cameras with windshield wiper and heater, high-performance AP and IP telephone. It is highly flexible, and the transmission distance of the SFP fibre port can be up to 120km, and with high resistance to electromagnetic interference. This power over Ethernet switch also features superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. FS PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet switch comes with a 4-years limited warranty, including any quality problems during the free maintenance.
Product Details
Switch Port8 RJ45 Ports & 2 SFP PortsPoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Switch ChipRTL8380MForwarding Rate15 Mpps
Switching Capacity20 GbpsJumbo Frame9 KB
MAC Address Table8KVLANs4K
Max. Power Consumption150WPower Budget130W
Input Voltage100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 2.5AOutput Voltage48V DC
Max. Sound Level45 dBWarranty4 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191022180611_889.png

PoE Support Features

Support L2+

Powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data based on physical port

Support various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-snooping

Fs 20191022180611_605.png

Complete PoE Power Supply

Support IEEE 802.3AF/AT standard

Hot restart and PoE non-stop power supply

Configuration of electric port priority when power is inadequate

Fs 20191022180611_681.png

Varied QoS Policies

Priority retagging and complicated flow classification based on VLAN, MAC, source address, destination address, IP or priority

Flexible bandwidth control policies

Fs 20191022180611_893.png

Easy Management and Maintenance

Management modes such as the console port, Telnet, SSH, and SNMP

Support the WEB management mode

TFTP-patterned file upload/download management

Fs 20191022180611_212.png

Complete Security Mechanisms

Equipment-level security

Perfect security authentication mechanisms

Support perfect ring detection mechanism

Support port isolation within the same VLAN, DHCP-Snooping

Fs 20191022180611_270.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

100M-EX31

SFP1G-SX-85

SFP1G-LX-31

SFP1G-ZX-55


Product Tree

Camera, AP, VoIP Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch.

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

3.232,00 €

S3700-24T4F Fanless 24-Port 100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 1Gb SFP Ports

152,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,70 €

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

5,40 €

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

144,00 €

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 260W

171,00 €

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

62,00 €

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

97,00 €

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

2,00 €


Product Highlights

Simplified Network without Power Outlets

Power over Ethernet (PoE) allows network switches to transmit both power and data through an Ethernet cable at the same time. With essential power built-in, it's the right choice for small or remote offices deploying IP cameras, VoIP phone systems or wireless access points.

LAN Access Switches  Simplified Network without Power Outlets

How Many PoE Devices Can be Used

Support both PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3 at) devices to meet your different power supply applications.

LAN Access Switches  How Many PoE Devices Can be Used

Compact and Lightweight Housing Design
LAN Access Switches  Compact and Lightweight Housing Design

Easy Web Management

A user-friendly web-based set-up interface that walks you through setup, configuration and management—quickly and easily.


Ixia RFC 2544 Reliability Test

RFC 2544 is widely accepted in the industry as standard benchmarking methodologies to evaluate switch performance. FS S1150-8T2F Gigabit managed switch is testified with high throughput, no frame loss, and low latency.

LAN Access Switches  Ixia RFC 2544 Reliability Test

Packaging List
LAN Access Switches  Packaging List

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    24 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    71%
    4 Stars
    29%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.