Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
10m (33ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

10m (33ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable for FS Switches

#70454
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
13 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
410,00 € (Excl. VAT)
487,90 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q-4S28AO10
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Fri. 1st May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(10-meter, QSFP28 to SFP28)

FS Genuine Q-4S28AO10 Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length 10m (32.81ft)
Fiber Type OM3 Jacket Material OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 100GbE QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC

10m (33ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable for FS Switches

410,00 €

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

5.117,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Gnoda A10 Networks Hitachi Chelsio Harting Cumulus Linux Hillstone D-Link Hirschmann EdgeCore Ixia Emulex IMC Networks F5 Networks Infinera MRV Inteno Nokia ISIS
UbiquitiMilanZTEMikrotikZYXELMcAfeeAOM-CTG-i1SMMyricomASGANetScoutAccedian NetworksNetscalerAttoN-TRONAxisNECAgilent-AvagoNetonixAllied TelesisNimble Storage
Aerohive SR2148PPENo ENto NetworksApplePenguin ArcticaAlaxalaPlanetAvid ISIS StoragePicoLightBarnfindQSANBroadcomQNAPBlackmagicRADCeragonRedbackCoriantRuijieCTCUnionRuggedcom
DCNSAGEMDATACOMSixnetDeltaSource PhotonicsEngeniusSonnetEricssonSpeedntEMCSDNELINXSUNECISophosFibroLANTelcoFortinetTejas

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What makes 25G a logical speed choice for migration of next generation server and storage? By Val on 18/07/2018

    A:

    There are two major advantages of 25G technology. First, by offering a single-lane 25Gbps variant, 25G allows for optimization of the bandwidth available from switch-fabric design, which is typically viewed from a per-pin and therefore per-lane standpoint. And the other major advantage is it takes existing module form factors and optical plants factors, such as SFP28 and QSFP28, and allows for a breakout connection that is configurable as either 25G per lane or the full 100G without changing the port on the front of switches and the wholes physical infrastructure. By FS on 18/07/2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 15/07/2018

    A:

    As for customized direct attach cables, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, cable length, cable color, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What`s more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 15/07/2018

  • Q:

    Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables? By vicki dern on 15/07/2018

    A:

    Yes, you can. FS.COM offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. All you need to do is to select "Dual Compatibility Solutions" option in Compatible Brands drop-down box and note down your devices` model numbers in custom page . By FS on 15/07/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.