Germany
Contact Us
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#64229
#64229
17,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
20,23 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
153 Sold
31 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Operating Temperature:
24 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.12
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100EX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Backward Compatible (1)FS Box (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 22/12/2021

A:

by C***e on 23/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
M

M***l

Canada

April 10, 2017
5.0
The 100BASE-EX SFP arrived on time and worked as expected. It's a really happy shooping experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

17,00 € (Excl. VAT)

20,23 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat