Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve without Flange
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve without Flange

#61897
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

0,98 € (Excl. VAT)
1,14 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: AD-LC-LC-OM1S-DX-FS
Fibre Type:
OM3/OM4
OM1/OM2
173 In Stock,
·290

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·15

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Fri. 17th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC to LC UPC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Plastic, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fibre optic adapters, or fibre optic couplers are used to terminate or link the fibre optic cables or fibre optic connectors between two fibre optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fibre optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. Each fibre optic adapter is individually and rigorously tested and certified under FS.COM fibre optic inspection processes to make sure low insertion loss, good interchangeability and re-producibility.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeReduced FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorBeigeFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fibre Optic Adapters Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fibre Optic Adapters Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

Fibre Optic Adapters  High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    There is no difference in application between the single mode and multimode adapters. The separate colours are designed for matching colours of fiber patch cables, proving convenience for distinguishing corresponding cables when cabling. By C***t on 05/05/2020

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.