FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany (English / € EUR)
Contact Us

Germany (English / € EUR)

Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LH Compatible SFP 100BASE-ZX 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#61823
#61823

Hisense DFB ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

32,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
38,08 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
13 Sold
13 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible:
Available for back order, Get It By May 10, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LH Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-SFP-1FE-LH
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LH Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-SFP-1FE-LH
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

32,00 € (Excl. VAT)

38,08 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order