Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#12679

26,00 € (Excl. VAT)

30,94 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55

  • 293 Sold
  • 13 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

11 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Fri. 19th Mar.
17 In Stock, 
·367

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 10th Mar.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100ZX Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-AIE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PCME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFPME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-XME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports) IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-NIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-LME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-LIE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Live Chat Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.4
5 Stars
6 Reviews
4 Stars
6 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
13 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.