Germany (English / € EUR)
Contact Us
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50008
#50008
359,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
427,21 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
26 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
170 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Apr 4, 2023
189 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Brocade
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (1)Compatibility (1)
Q:

by A***f on 03/01/2020

A:

by *** on 09/01/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

359,00 € (Excl. VAT)

427,21 € (Incl. VAT)

170 In DE Warehouse
189 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us