Germany
Contact Us
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#163316
#163316
419,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q28-IR4-100G-I
498,61 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q28-IR4-100G-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Transceiver Types:
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.3, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Designed for Outside Applications with an Industrial Temp. Range -40°C to 85°C
FS Box - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3bm standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as telecom, service provider applications and also 5G wireless network, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-IR4-100G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.1Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.5~6.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.5 dBm
Powerbudget
9dB
Receiver Overload
-2.5dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
2km
2km (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
PAM4
Transmitter Type
DFB
4x CWDM DML (DFB)
DFB
EML
Chip
Macom Chip
Macom Chip
Macom Chip
Broadcom Chip
Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

419,00 € (Excl. VAT)

498,61 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us