Germany
Contact Us
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#160137
#160137
4.996,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ZR4-100G
5.945,24 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ZR4-100G
0 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
64 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.22
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The H3C Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom and data center.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-ZR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
2~6.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-28dBm
Powerbudget
31dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤6W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
NRZ
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 25km
≤ 35km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with 6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability 
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
O

O***y

United States

October 19, 2020
5.0
FS always delivers high-quality modules and this one is also within my expectation. These Cisco compatible QSFP28 100G ZR modules work great as they are advertised. Though I’m still testing the performance of the last few parts, the testing results I’ve received are good enough as I’m concerned. They fit perfectly into the Cisco switch and meet our requirement to run it through transponders, amplifiers, and network management in the DWDM system. I can retrieve the QSFP28 info from them when using the modules in the Cisco QSFP28 100G ports. Happy to see that they perform similarly to Cisco brand ones. Will place more orders from fs.com.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

Resources

4.996,00 € (Excl. VAT)

5.945,24 € (Incl. VAT)

64 In Global stock
Chat with us