Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#15815
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
337 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
11,00 € (Excl. VAT)
13,09 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Thu. 5th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Avaya Nortel AA1419070-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Avaya Genuine AA1419070-E6 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Avaya 7024XLS



Platform Support

Avaya AA1419070-E6 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6) ERS 8606 Switch Chassis Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5) Virtual Service Platform 9000 Series - 9048GB (EC1404002-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001*05-E5) ERS 8610 Switch Chassis Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500*23-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT (AL3500*05-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8648GBRS Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT (AL3500*04-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8393SF (DS1404118-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8630GBR ERS 5520-48T-PWR Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T (AL2500*01-E6)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*89-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT (AL3500*04-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T (AL3500*01-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500*15-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500*11-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5) ERS 4524GT-PWR (AL4500E15-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8630GBR Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8648GBRS Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T (AL4500*02-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T (AL4500*03-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8630GBR Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T (AL3500*01-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24-PWR (AL1001*06-E5)

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    337 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (17)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.