Germany
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#153833
#153833
369,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP56-LR-50G-I
439,11 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP56-LR-50G-I
12 Sold
3 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.7
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3cd
Support eCPRI Wireless and 50GBASE-LR Application
Industrial Temperature Range -40℃ to 85℃
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

50GBASE-LR SFP56 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFP56 MSA, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters via the I2C interface.
The SFP-10GZR-55-I module is suitable for 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul applications and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunications, outdoor applications and marine, oil and gas, mining.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP56-LR-50G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP56
Max Data Rate
53.125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.5~4.2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.8dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.2dBm
Power Consumption
≤2W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3 50GAUI-1 C2M, SFF-8472, SFF-8432
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more

Connectivity Solutions

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by D***l on 06/07/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 06/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
Z

Z***r

United States

July 07, 2022
5.0
No configuration required, pretty much plug and play.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

369,00 € (Excl. VAT)

439,11 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us