Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Metre
Close
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Metre

#12796

3.559,00 € (Excl. VAT)

4.235,21 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: FOPM-107

  • 51 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Type:
MPO
PON
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 22nd Jun.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter is special for testing MPO fiber. The product can test the insertion loss of MPO fibers and polarity with only one key, and also supports data storage, threshold analysis, data export and other applications. Compared with traditional instruments, the testing efficiency of FOPM-107 is more than 10 times. It is the best choice for field application of MPO room test, calibration of production line, and determination of polarity.
Product Specification
Wavelength Range 850~1700nm Detector InGaAs
Calibration Wavelength 850/1300nm or 1310/1550nm Optical Power Meter Range -50~+3dBm
Insertion Loss Accuracy <0.2s/channel Resolution 0.01dB
Linearity ±0.2dB (-50~+5dBm) System Control USB
Interface Type SM/MM MPO/PC 12 fibers female Continuons Working Hours >10h
Working Temperature -5~+40°CStorage Temperature -5~+40°C
Dimensions 220x110x70mm Weight 850g

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
MPO Optical Power Meter
  • Automatic scanning and testing all fibers in MPO connectors.
  • Built-in polarity identification support testing polarity of MPO cables.
  • Troubleshoot a single fiber within an MPO trunk and provide result.
Optical Power Metre MPO Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Metre Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the power meter from falling, shocking and wearing.

  • Optical Power Metre Scientific Button Design
    Scientific Button Design

    Easily achieve multi-function only by a single button.

  • Optical Power Metre On-Board MPO Connector
    On-Board MPO Connector

    Eliminates the use of costly fan-out cords to test MPO fibers.


High Precision of Colored LCD display

Automatically test and display of all fibers in MPO connectors.
Taking just several seconds to complete all loss or power measurements and easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation.

Optical Power Metre High Precision of Colored LCD display

Store Up to 100 Records of Test Results

Datas can be uploaded to a PC through a USB interface.
Easy reporting help users to manage test results, print professional reports and even export the data into spreadsheet formats.

Optical Power Metre Store Up to 100 Records of Test Results

On the Importance of Real Test


Support both multimode and single mode MPO trunk fiber test.
Built-in polarity verification allows users to test individual patch cords, permanent links and channels for correct polarity.
Widely used in testing 10 Gbps preterminated MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance.

Optical Power Metre On the Importance of Real Test
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

Resources

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.