Germany
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#100094
#100094
269,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
320,11 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
15 Sold
6 Reviews
5 Questions
1 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.22
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Industrial Temp -40°C to +85 °C
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE-ER SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 30km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25GER-31-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
30km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DML 1310nm
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-4dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.2W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Support
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (1)Application Environment (1)CDR (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

by a***a on 02/01/2022

A:

by L***e on 02/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***n

Colombia

September 21, 2020
5.0
FS.COM is great. I have ordered several things from them. It's all gone great. The modules work as advertised. Our equipment accepts them very well. Really 25Gbps achieved. Usually, their modules all work as efficiently as our original ones.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

Resources

269,00 € (Excl. VAT)

320,11 € (Incl. VAT)

1 In Global stock
Chat with us