Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Modular Cabling Solution

Redistribute all scattered cables, utilize backbone fibre to a central
connection point, to be more organized.

10G-10G Connection with MTP® Cassette

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$29.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$8.00

#34684

A$110.00

#57017

A$129.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$170.00

#34684

A$110.00

#57038

A$129.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$54.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

40G-40G Connection with MTP® FHD FAP

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$64.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

A$98.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$64.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$54.00

#34684

A$110.00

#35510

A$150.00

Field Tool for MTP® PRO Connectors to Change Polarity and Pins

A$600.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$64.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

2m (7ft) US Conec MTP® PRO Male 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$150.00

10G-10G Connection with LC FHD FAP

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$39.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.40

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$92.00

#34684

A$110.00

#35488

A$31.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$54.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$39.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

10G-10G Structured Cabling with FHD FAP and Cassette

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$29.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Cleans)

A$170.00

3m (10ft) MTP® Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$110.00

8x MTP® Key Up to Key Up FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

A$120.00

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

A$74.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MTP®/MPO Connectors (525+ Cleans)

A$110.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$64.00

#57017

A$129.00

#34684

A$110.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$54.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$8.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

A$37.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

Application Portfolios

  • 1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    A$64.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$6.40

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    A$54.00

    1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    A$227.00

    MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

    A$129.00

    5m (16ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    A$120.00

    FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 48 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

    A$110.00

  • LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

    A$8.00

    42RU GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    A$2,542.00

    10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    A$170.00

    12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A$150.00

    MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

    A$129.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    A$64.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$4,873.00

  • 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A$150.00

    1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    A$64.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$6.40

    LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$6.40

    1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

    A$110.00

    2x MTP®-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

    A$243.00

    MTP®-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

    A$270.00

Case Study

100G High-Density MTP® Cabling in Institute of Biology

FS helps MRC LMB deploy a 100G MTP® cabling network with the right polarity.

Read more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.