Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Close
Click to open expanded view

Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight

#62231

A$3.63 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FWP-1SC-SMA

  • 10.4K Sold
  • 33 Reviews
  • 0 Question
875 In Stock, 
·1329

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·295

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 4th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Straight Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlets, (1 SC Simplex Adapter Preloaded)

FS.COM supplies different types of fiber optic wall plate outlets, designed to bring fiber to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building. According to the number of ports and ports type, these wall plate outlets are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters and up to 4 ports and the adapters are preloaded into the wall plate outlets. As for multi-interface, we can customize the ports type according our customer's requirements. Along with necessary accessories, you can see a professional appearance while keeping the fiber organized.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/port1Plate Color & MaterialWhite, ABS plastic
Adapter TypeSC Simplex APCFiber ModeOS2
Ports orientationStraightDimensions (HxWxD)3.39"x3.39"x0.51" (86x86x13mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationFTTx access and telecommunication Networks etc.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet
  • User terminal product to realize FTTD solutions, complete the access and output of dual core fiber
  • High transmission efficiency, low inter-stage coupling loss, clear and true image
  • Fully meet the requirements of the bending radius of fiber, provide safe protection for in and out fiber
Fibre Optic Wall Plates Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet

Product Details
Fibre Optic Wall Plates Flame Retardant Material
Flame Retardant Material

High-density ABS insulation materials, impact resistance, high temperature resistance, good gloss, safe to use.

Artistic Design

Arcuated curve with mounting screws, it fits with the wall better, more elegant and durable.

Fibre Optic Wall Plates 
Artistic Design
Fibre Optic Wall Plates Multiple Choices
Multiple Choices

Support multimode or singlemode fiber connections, available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters


Product Diversity

Fiber optic wall plates are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters, as well as RJ45, providing configuration flexibility. They can be applied in FTTH access, telecommunication, CATV, data communication networks etc.

Fibre Optic Wall Plates Product Diversity
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
29 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
33 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.