Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customised 20/24 Fibres MTP-24 LSZH OS2 Single Mode HD BIF Elite Fibre Breakout Cable 3.0mm
Click to open expanded view

Customised 20/24 Fibres MTP-24 LSZH OS2 Single Mode HD BIF Elite Fibre Breakout Cable 3.0mm

#61717
12 Reviews 11 Questions
Share
Close
A$308.68 (Excl. GST)
A$339.55 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: HD-24FMTPXXSMF
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that when total length is between 0.5m (1.64ft) and 0.7m (2.3ft), the 0.3m (0.98ft) equal breakout length is suggested.
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
  • Please note that when the total cable length is not more than 1m, the equal breakout length is 0.3m instead of 0.5m.
    Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Fri. 14th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fibre networks. It's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Data Centre and Gigabit Ethernet applications. This 12 fibre harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Product Specifications
Connector A Push Pull Tab MTP Connector BPush Pull Tab LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count20/24 FibersCable JacketLSZH/Plenum
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.15dB
MTP Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥55dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP Harness Cable
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
  • BIF allow routing through tight spaces with no impact on performance
Customised MTP Fibre Cables             “All in One”  MTP Harness Cable

1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customised MTP Fibre Cables 2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.6

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    58%
    4 Stars
    42%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.