Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
8 Fibres, 8 Ports LightSpace APLW8-SCM Compatible with 8 SC Simplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapter (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic
Click to open expanded view

8 Fibres, 8 Ports LightSpace APLW8-SCM Compatible with 8 SC Simplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapter (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

#58789
1 Review 0 Question
Share
Close
A$7.00 (Excl. GST)
A$7.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FAP8SCSZ10GMM-LS
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Mon. 10th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8-Position SC Fibre Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Optical Distribution Enclosures and Splice Enclosures

No.of Adapter/Port8 Fiber Count8
Adapter Type SC Simplex (Aqua) Fiber Mode OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Material of Plate 16 gauge steel
Finish Powder coated in central office whiteDimensions (HxWxD)1.12''x5.10''x 1.08'' (28.45x129.54x27.43mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Leviton LightSpace series of wall mount & splice enclosures

Key Features and Benefits

·Captive push/pull fasteners allow for quick tool-less installation
·Offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally
·Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
·Provides a complete system solution for connectivity

Drawing and Dimension (Inch&mm)


FLG LC SC MTP FAPs

Packaging Details


FLG LC SC MTP FAPs

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.0

    1 review

  • 5 Stars
    0%
    4 Stars
    100%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.