Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Extreme Networks C46 DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1540.56nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks C46 DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1540.56nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#55426

A$369.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX

  • 96 Sold
  • 343 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Wed. 9th Jun.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Extreme Networks 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 100km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
55455 C17 (1563.86nm)
55454 C18 (1563.05nm)
55453 C19 (1562.23nm)
55452 C20 (1561.41nm)
55451 C21 (1560.61nm)
55450 C22 (1559.79nm)
55449 C23 (1558.98nm)
55448 C24 (1558.17nm)
55447 C25 (1557.36nm)
55446 C26 (1556.55nm)
55445 C27 (1555.75nm)
55444 C28 (1554.94nm)
55443 C29 (1554.13nm)
55442 C30 (1553.33nm)
55441 C31 (1552.52nm)
55440 C32 (1551.72nm)
55439 C33 (1550.92nm)
55438 C34 (1550.12nm)
55437 C35 (1549.32nm)
55436 C36 (1548.51nm)
55435 C37 (1547.72nm)
55434 C38 (1546.92nm)
55433 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
55432 C40 (1545.32nm)
55431 C41 (1544.53nm)
55430 C42 (1543.73nm)
55429 C43 (1542.94nm)
55428 C44 (1542.14nm)
55427 C45 (1541.35nm)
55426 C46 (1540.56nm)
55425 C47 (1539.77nm)
55424 C48 (1538.98nm)
55423 C49 (1538.19nm)
55422 C50 (1537.40nm)
55421 C51 (1536.61nm)
55420 C52 (1535.82nm)
55419 C53 (1535.04nm)
55418 C54 (1534.25nm)
55417 C55 (1533.47nm)
55416 C56 (1532.68nm)
55415 C57 (1531.90nm)
55414 C58 (1531.12nm)
55413 C59 (1530.33nm)
55412 C60 (1529.55nm)
55411 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Extreme Networks DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1540.56nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Genuine DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-100 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1540.56nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 15km≤ 35km≤ 55km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
272 Reviews
4 Stars
58 Reviews
3 Stars
13 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
343 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.