FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia (English / $ AUD)
Contact Us

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.
This picture is about Q28-4LCAO01.

1m (3ft) Cisco Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cable

#182275
#182275

<2.2W / 30 mm / Fiber

AUD284.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: Q28-4LCAO01
AUD259.00 (Excl. GST)
Import Fees included
FS P/N: Q28-4LCAO01
12 Sold
0 Review
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Wednesday, 26 June 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 100G QSFP28 Breakout AOC (1-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP28 to 4 duplex LC)

Cisco compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4 duplex LC breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It complies with SFF-8436, SFF-8431, and QSFP MSA standards, as well as the hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA standard. Real-time configuration is possible through FS BOX.
It connects to a 100G QSFP28 port on one end and four duplex LC connectors on the other end, providing a cost-effective and simple solution for quick and easy connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-4LCAO01
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP28 to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30 mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
1m (3ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Cisco Compatible 100G QSFP28 Breakout AOC (1-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP28 to 4 duplex LC)

Cisco compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4 duplex LC breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It complies with SFF-8436, SFF-8431, and QSFP MSA standards, as well as the hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA standard. Real-time configuration is possible through FS BOX.
It connects to a 100G QSFP28 port on one end and four duplex LC connectors on the other end, providing a cost-effective and simple solution for quick and easy connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-4LCAO01
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP28 to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30 mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
1m (3ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD284.90 (Incl. GST)

AUD259.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order