Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)
Close
Click to open expanded view

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

#106398

A$182.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: 14303

  • 292 Sold
  • 4 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Product Types:
MPO II
MTP®-16
LC²
53 In Stock, 
·37

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·9

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 20th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC² (525+ Times)

The US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC² is specially designed for LC duplex 1.25mm connectors for UPC and APC polishes, with half the cleaning time of simplex cleaning tools. The tool also performs well to clean duplex connectors residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.
Product Specification
Cleaner BrandUS Conec IBC™StylePush Style Port Cleaner
Connector TypeDuplex LCCleaning FunctionIn Situ or Unmated Cable Asbly
Number of times525+Use TypeDisposable

Video
Fs 20201110150202_816.jpgFs 20201110150202_816.jpg

How to Use US Conec IBC™ brand Duplex LC Cleaner

Take a look at the video to know how to use the IBC™ brand Duplex LC Cleaner.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$38.50

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

A$182.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$52.80

#35488

A$27.50

#96427

A$121.00

#35388

A$31.90

#82730

A$15.40

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$855.80

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$38.50


Product Highlights
Push Style Port Cleaner
  • Capable of cleaning 2 connectors at once, Duplex LC.
  • Capable of cleaning in-situ or unmated cable assemblies.
  • Capable of cleaning flat (UPC) or angled (APC) 1.25mm ferrules.
Fibre Optic Cleaning Push Style Port Cleaner
  • Fibre Optic Cleaning Tip design for LC duplex connectors
    Tip design for LC duplex connectors
  • Fibre Optic Cleaning Provides indication of remaining cleaning cloth
    Provides indication of remaining cleaning cloth
  • Fibre Optic Cleaning Main body for simple push to clean action
    Main body for simple push to clean action

Cleaner Instructions

A clean connector is extremely important in the reliability of any optical network infrastructure. The IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC² is designed to clean both exposed cable assemblies, connectors in adapters and transceiver modules.

Fibre Optic Cleaning Cleaner Instructions

Cleaner Packaging with Instruction Manual

This professional package is well-protected ensuring no-damage delivery. The instruction manual attached in the package is a guide for cleaning operation.

Fibre Optic Cleaning Cleaner Packaging with Instruction Manual
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
4 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.