need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43142

50/125um fiber designed for longer transmission with low loss for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel application

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: OM2-LC-LC-DX-FS-3M-PVC
:
Price:
US$  3.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 194 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·48

pcs in EU Warehouse

·16

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

FS.COM also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode50/125μmJacket ColorOrange
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥20dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG.651
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM2 50/125 Multimode 
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM2 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OM2 50/125 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OM2 50/125 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
OM2 50/125 Multimode 
High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • OM2 50/125 Multimode

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OM2 50/125 Multimode

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OM2 50/125 Multimode

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules? By Gradyague Answer this question

    By Gradyague 06/29/2017
    Answer:

    Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), XFP. SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    What's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua? By Dansereau Answer this question

    By Dansereau 06/29/2017
    Answer:

    Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. And they have different data rate. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb and 10Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 333 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    303
    4 Stars
    30
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.