need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

#41998

Designed for use with FHD series rack mount enclosures, as specified in the data center cabling for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

21 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
4.9
21 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM
Price:
US$  15.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 340 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·281

pcs in EU Warehouse

·83

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

FHD Series of 12-Packs LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


FS.COM high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count24 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Duplex(Aqua)Fiber ModeOM3/OM4 Multimode
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC(Black Coating)
Insertion loss≤0.2dBReturn loss≥50dB
Reapeatability≤0.1dBDimensions(D*W*H)109*35*44(mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationFHD Series Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Fully Flexibility with LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

LC OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber adapter panel with 12 ports is very mated with 1U horizontal cable manager, available to install as required, meanwhile, blank patch panel reserve some space for future use. The following solution shows how to form a link.

Item No. ID# Product description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 60450 3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
3 41998 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters
4 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
5 68050 1m (3ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type A
6 57017 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
7 34684 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded
8 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
9 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

FHD Adapter Panels 
High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 
High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 1. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter
1. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter

Metal Shrapnel designed for the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

2. Clear Numbering Labels

The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

FHD Adapter Panels 
2. Clear Numbering Labels
FHD Adapter Panels 3. Good Protection with Dust Cap
3. Good Protection with Dust Cap

Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage.

4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor.

FHD Adapter Panels 
4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

FHD Adapter Panels 
A Kraft Paper Material Packaging
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is it easy to install? By Derrick on December 06, 2017

    A:

    Certainly, this panel is designed with plug-style lock, without any tools, you can quickly remove and easily install. It is mated with our FHD series fiber enclosure, like #51607, #34684, #50550 etc. By FS.COM on December 06, 2017

  • Q:

    Can this panel be done as LC on one end and SC on the other end, not LC on two sides? By Hasna on October 16, 2017

    A:

    We can provide the panel with LC-LC or SC-SC adapter on two side online. For the LC-SC panel, Here are the LC-SC adapter #22332 used with blank modular panel #66602 for reference. By FS.COM on October 16, 2017

  • Q:

    What are the physical dimensions? L*W*H? By Percy Demps on September 16, 2017

    A:

    It is 109mm wide with 99.4mm from center post to center post, the height is 35mm. By FS.COM on September 16, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 21 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    19
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0