Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

#41998

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM
Shipping Cost:
Free Shipping to United States Via UPS 2DAYS
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Delivery: Estimated between Wed. Apr. 26 and Sun. Apr. 30
Price:
US$  12.00
Availability: 393 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

FHD Series of 12-Packs LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


Fiberstore high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count24
Adapter TypeLC Duplex(Aqua)Fiber ModeOM3/OM4 Multimode
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicPlateC.R.S POWDER COATED
Material of PlateDie Cast SteelInstallationRack and Wall Mount Enclosures
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3 Dimensions(mm)109*35*44(L*W*H)

Fully Flexibility with LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

LC OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber adapter panel with 12 ports is very mated with 1U horizontal cable manager, available to install as required, meanwhile, blank patch panel reserve some space for future use. The following solution shows how to form a link.

Item No. ID# Product description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 60450 3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
3 41998 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters
4 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
5 42339 5M MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Harness Cable
6 57017 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
7 34684 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded
8 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
9 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 1. Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels
1. Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels

Printed by wear-resistant ink holds up very well to moisture and scuffing, fast and easy identification.

2. Plug-Style Panel Lock/Clip

Quick removal and easy-to-install without requiring tools design.

FHD Adapter Panels 
2. Plug-Style Panel Lock/Clip
FHD Adapter Panels 3. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter
3. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter

Metal Shrapnel designed for the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

4. A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*2.83(inch)

FHD Adapter Panels 
4. A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 
High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous