Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

3M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

#40193

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications

FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-3M-PVC
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  3.20
Availability: 6274 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Fiberstore also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYellow
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG652D
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Quality Certification

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Patch Cable
The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.
OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex 
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Patch Cable
  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee
OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex 
High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    18 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    14
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous
Page 1 of 2