Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver for SMF
Tap Click image to expand

Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver for SMF

#24422

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands.

FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  340.00
Availability: 417 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-LR4-40G Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 43.01Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706003
Generic 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-SR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-CSR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-BD-40GQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 30m@OM2, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, Bi-Directional Duplex LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-PIR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-LX4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-IR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-LR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-PLR4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-ER4-40GQSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    56 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    45
    4 Stars
    9
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Stephen July 8,2016
5.0
Great Service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew March 30,2016
5.0
I have bought many items here and will stick to using it. Top class company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Christopher March 26,2016
5.0
The customer service answered me very quickly and no time wasted when ordering
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Victor March 24,2016
5.0
I am extremely statified and confident using your website. Thank you very much!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Antti March 23,2016
5.0
They always deliver on time as promised for a very fair price for the goods I've bought.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Burt March 19,2016
5.0
The range of the products is amazing and the service is very impressive.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Southern March 15,2016
5.0
Everything is fantastic, and I will recommend this website to my friends.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Russell March 12,2016
5.0
Ordering and signing up was very quick and easy
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Zach March 9,2016
5.0
Fiberstore is the greatest online store ever. Every product has an outstanding amount of detail. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Francis March 7,2016
5.0
Competative prices and quick delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 6