Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36191

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-XSR4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: 324 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine QSFP-40G-XSR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5.6~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks 40G QSFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-XSR4QSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-SRBDQSFP, 40GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 30m@OM2, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, Bi-Directional Duplex LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-PLRL4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-UNIVQSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, 150m @ OM3/OM4, 2km over SMF, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-LRL4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-PLR4QSFP, 40GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard40GQSFP+QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP, 40GBase-ER, CWDM 1270-1330nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

Arista 7050T Arista 7500R Arista 7050QX-32_32S Arista 7500 Arista 7050Q Arista 7060X Arista 7050SX-128_64
Arista 7250QX-64Arista 7050SArista 7260XArista 7050TX-128_48Arista 7150Arista 7300Arista 7280SE

Test Center:

Arista 7050S-64


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Robert July 4,2016
5.0
The sales team is knowledgeable, selection is wide, and and prices are great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Preston June 6,2016
5.0
has always been a very satisfying experience shpping at Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael May 22,2016
5.0
I like dealing with you! You make it very easy and you have so many to choose from!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Darin May 3,2016
4.0
The delivery came when it was supposed to and everything was packaged well with no damage.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael April 29,2016
5.0
Product came quickly and was as advertised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ryan April 6,2016
5.0
ery satisfied with my purchase and my overall experience with fs.com.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James March 16,2016
5.0
Excellent service. Quality product. Will definitely buy from this store again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles February 27,2016
5.0
Very fast delivery. Less than five days from China to Sydney. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gregory February 15,2016
5.0
Very easy to deal with, good prices and quick delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joe January 23,2016
5.0
very great seller; best sevice; thanks!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)