need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
Click to open expanded view

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

#35510

US Conec MTP® brand adapters, double reinforced design with 12 horizontal adapters applied to our FHD series enclosures; easy to network deployment and migration from 10G to 40G/100G Ethernet.

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

19 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.9
19 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
Price:
US$  78.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
32 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·8

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·10

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
FREE Shipping on orders over $79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

FHD Series of 12 MTP Connector, Key Up to Key Down


FS.COM high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serve as the intermediate connection between the backbone and the patch cable, provides a more stable, compact solution for the network.
No.of Adapter/Port12Adapter TypeMTP(UP to Down)
KeywayOpposed(UP-Down)PlateC.R.S POWDER COATED
Material of PlateDie Cast SteelDimensions(WxH)4.29''x1.38''(109x35mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantInstallationUsed in conjunction with FHD Series Enclosures

Male to Female Connection with Aligned MTP Adapter

Eliminating the need of MTP cassette and multiple fiber patch cables, MTP adapter can help you to easily deploy, in a large degree, saving more space, and better managemt.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 31099 1m (3ft) MTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A
3 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/MU/SC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ Connector
4 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters
5 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
6 68018 1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B
7 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
8 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

Small Form Factor Patching for Fiber Optic Backbones

All fiber adapter panels snap easily into the front of our rack mount or wall mount enclosures or cable managers for easy network deployment or moves, adds and changes

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Small Form Factor Patching for Fiber Optic Backbones

High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

These panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
High Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Key Up-Key Down Adapter
Key Up-Key Down Adapter

US Conec key up-key down adapter maintains a straight through connection for each fiber and the Max. inner width of the adapter is 9.5mm.

Easy Installation

Simple snap-in installation with no tools required.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Easy Installation

A Better Choice to Protect the Cables

Double reinforced design with security plate better protects the cables by making the bend radius of the cables smaller when they are connected with the adapters.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
A Better Choice to Protect the Cables

Tips

• Female connector should work with male connector in the adapter panel.
• An unused or spare fiber adapter panel should be protected with the dust caps.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Matching Products

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    17
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0