need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

#35510

High density with 12 horizontal adapters applied to ODF and ODB; easy to network deployment and migration from 10G to 40G/100G Ethernet.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
Price:
US$  70.00
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 318 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

FHD Series of 12 MTP Connector, Key Up to Key Down


Fiberstore high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count12/24
Adapter TypeMTP(Black)Fiber ModeOS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
KeywayOpposed(UP-Down)PlateC.R.S POWDER COATED
Material of PlateDie Cast SteelInstallationODF,ODB and FHD Series Enclosures
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant Dimensions(mm)109*35*21(L*W*H)

Male to Female Connection with Aligned MTP Adapter

Eliminating the need of MTP cassette and multiple fiber patch cables, MTP adapter can help you to easily deploy, in a large degree, saving more space, and better managemt.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 31099 1m (3ft) MTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A
3 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/MU/SC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ Connector
4 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters
5 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
6 68018 1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B
7 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
8 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 1. Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels
1. Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels

Printed by wear-resistant ink holds up very well to moisture and scuffing, fast and easy identification.

2. Plug-Style Panel Lock/Clip

Quick removal and easy-to-install without requiring tools design.

FHD Adapter Panels 
2. Plug-Style Panel Lock/Clip
FHD Adapter Panels 3. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter
3. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter

Metal Shrapnel designed for the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

4. A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*2.83(inch)

FHD Adapter Panels 
4. A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 
High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    17
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review