Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal

#35510

High density with 12 horizontal adapters applied to ODF and ODB; easy to network deployment and migration from 10G to 40G/100G Ethernet.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: 540 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

FHD Series of 12 MTP Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


Fiberstore high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count12/24
Adapter TypeMTP(Black)Fiber ModeOS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicPlateC.R.S POWDER COATED
Material of PlateDie Cast SteelInstallationODF and ODB
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3 Dimensions(mm)109*35*21(L*W*H)

Product Highlights

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 1. Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels
1. Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels

Printed by wear-resistant ink holds up very well to moisture and scuffing, fast and easy identification.

2. Plug-Style Panel Lock/Clip

Quick removal and easy-to-install without requiring tools design.

FHD Adapter Panels 
2. Plug-Style Panel Lock/Clip
FHD Adapter Panels 3. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter
3. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter

Metal Shrapnel designed for the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

4. A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*2.83(inch)

FHD Adapter Panels 
4. A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD Adapter Panels 
High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    16 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    14
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous
Page 1 of 2