need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

#36174

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Juniper Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver

  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
MFG PART#: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
Price:
US$  380.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 101 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·84

pcs in EU Warehouse

·295

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P


Platform Support

Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch EX4600 QFX3600 QFX3500 OCX1100
Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFIQFX5200FS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchQFX10000EX4300QFX5200

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Damien Parker Answer this question

    By Damien Parker 07/15/2017
    Answer:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Can the 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ transceivers allow 4x10G connectivity? By Montalto Answer this question

    By Montalto 06/11/2017
    Answer:

    Yes, the FS.COM 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ transceivers are fully compatible with 10GBASE-LR and 10G-LRL up to the maximum distance of each optic, and use single mode MTP-12 fiber patch cables. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Леонтий Букштейн Answer this question

    By Леонтий Букштейн 06/07/2017
    Answer:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 131 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    97
    4 Stars
    25
    3 Stars
    9
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.