need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#31238

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
MFG PART#: DWDM-SFP10G-60.61
Price:
US$  369.00
Availability: 316 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:
10GBASE 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 80km Stock List
Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) Stock Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) Stock
17 191.7 1563.86
2 pcs
40 194 1545.32
91 pcs
18 191.8 1563.05
2 pcs
41 194.1 1544.53
119 pcs
19 191.9 1562.23
Available
42 194.2 1543.73
83 pcs
20 192 1561.41
Available
43 194.3 1542.94
90 pcs
21 192.1 1560.61
316 pcs
44 194.4 1542.14
77 pcs
22 192.2 1559.79
264 pcs
45 194.5 1541.35
62 pcs
23 192.3 1558.98
293 pcs
46 194.6 1540.56
64 pcs
24 192.4 1558.17
159 pcs
47 194.7 1539.77
60 pcs
25 192.5 1557.36
100 pcs
48 194.8 1538.98
78 pcs
26 192.6 1556.55
43 pcs
49 194.9 1538.19
47 pcs
27 192.7 1555.75
122 pcs
50 195 1537.4
83 pcs
28 192.8 1554.94
144 pcs
51 195.1 1536.61
117 pcs
29 192.9 1554.13
147 pcs
52 195.2 1535.82
145 pcs
30 193 1553.33
156 pcs
53 195.3 1535.04
72 pcs
31 193.1 1552.52
132 pcs
54 195.4 1534.25
96 pcs
32 193.2 1551.72
126 pcs
55 195.5 1533.47
222 pcs
33 193.3 1550.92
92 pcs
56 195.6 1532.68
129 pcs
34 193.4 1550.12
63 pcs
57 195.7 1531.9
146 pcs
35 193.5 1549.32
158 pcs
58 195.8 1531.12
64 pcs
36 193.6 1548.51
111 pcs
59 195.9 1530.33
124 pcs
37 193.7 1547.72
80 pcs
60 196 1529.55
77 pcs
38 193.8 1546.92
72 pcs
61 196.1 1528.77
5 pcs
39 193.9 1546.12
50 pcs
     

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1560.61nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

DWDM SFP+ 80KM Optics for 120km Transmission by Using Amplifiers

For long-haul transmission, a tidy and steady optic transport is necessary. As the following picture shows, by using DWDM SFP+ 80km and DWDM Mux Demux can make the whole transmission neater and more steady.

Item No. ID# Description
1 31237 Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C22 80km DOM Transceiver
2 40191 1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 24289 Customized 44 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux
4 29124 S5850-48S2Q4C (48*10GE+2*40GE+4*100GE) Carrier Grade 100G-uplink Switch
5 65780 60KM Passive Dispersion Compensation, Plug-in Type, LC/UPC
6 36501 22dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 24dB Gain, Plug-in Card Type
7 36006 15dB Gain, 13dBm Output, DWDM C-band 40 Channels Pre-Amplifier EDFA Card
8 48525 LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB
9 44059 Generic Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C22 80km DOM Transceiver

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525�C1565nm (C band), or 1570�C1610nm (L band).
Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg

Platform Support

Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-56.55 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Arista 7500 Arista 7060X Arista 7050T Arista 7260X Arista 7050Q Arista 7150 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Arista 7300
Arista 7048-AArista 7050SX-128_64FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchArista 7050QX-32_32SFS S5800-48F4S SwitchArista 7500RArista 7050SArista 7280SE

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers

You also can live chat with us for help.

Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    48 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    35
    4 Stars
    10
    3 Stars
    3
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review