Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
40 channels C21-C60 dual fiber DWDM Mux Demux with monitor port, 3.0dB typical IL, 4.5dB max IL, AAWG, 1U rack mount, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

40 channels C21-C60 dual fiber DWDM Mux Demux with monitor port, 3.0dB typical IL, 4.5dB max IL, AAWG, 1U rack mount, LC/UPC

#33485

100GHz ITU grid. Buy together for DWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: 40DWDMDF-2160-1U-LCU-MON
Shipping Cost:
US$  54.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,700.00
Availability: 62 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
40ch DWDM Mux+Demux in one 1RU Rack-mount Chassis, 100GHz ITU grid, C21-C61, w/monitor port, duplex LC/UPC
Number of Channels 40 ITU Grid Channel C21-C60
Technology AAWG Channel Spacing 100GHz (0.8 nm)
Connector for Line(COM) Port Duplex LC/UPC Connector for Channel Port Duplex LC/UPC
Special Port Monitor port Housing 1RU rack mount chassis
Insertion Loss ≤4.5dB, 3.0dB typical Return Loss > 45dB
Operating Temperature -10°C~ +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C~ +80°C
Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing, Long-haul and Metro Networks
DWDM Mux Demux increases the bandwidth of an optical fiber by multiplexing several wavelengths onto it. Most typical DWDM systems use 40 or 80 channels, although up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm) can be placed. It is ideal for increasing the fiber capacity without the need for installing or leasing additional fibers.

DWDM is a true plug and play passive solution requires no power cabling. It is the most suitable technology for long-haul transmission and perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks. ITU G.694.1 standard and Telcordia GR1221 are compliant.
Front Plate Design
The 40ch DWDM Mux Demux from FS.COM is a combined passive forty-channel 100GHz DWDM multiplexer and de-multiplexer (MUX & DeMUX) in a single 1U rack mount solution. It combines standard 100GHZ DWDM ITU grid channels 21 through 60.
DWDM Mux Demux Series
80 CHANNEL
ApplicationID#Description
80 channel5012180 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 50GHz, C21-C60 + H21-H60, 5.0dB typical IL, 7.5dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
40/32/16 CHANNEL
ApplicationID#Description
40 channel3348540 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C60, with monitor port, 3.0dB typical IL, 4.5dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
40 channel3588640 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C60, with monitor port, 4.5dB typical IL, 6.0dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
40 channel3588740 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C60, with monitor port and 1310nm port, 3.5dB typical IL, 5.0dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
32 channel5012232 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C52, 3.0dB typical IL, 4.5dB max IL, duplex LC/UPCdownload
16 channel5012316 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C36, with expansion port, IL=5.0dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
16 channel5012416 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C36, IL=4.5dB, duplex LC/UPCdownload
8 CHANNEL SINGLE FIBER
ApplicationID#Description
8 channel501168 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C22-C36 for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL =4.3dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50117download
8 channel501178 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C21-C35 for transceiver wavelengths, with expansion port, IL =4.3dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50116download
8 channel501188 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C44-C58 for transceiver wavelengths, IL =3.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50119download
8 channel501198 ch. DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C43-C57 for transceiver wavelengths, IL =3.8dB, LC/UPC, combined with ID#50118download
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    96 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90
    4 Stars
    6
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
stiles_tvenksley May 20,2016
5.0
What a fantastic order, love the product
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles May 8,2016
5.0
I loved the quick shipping and everything was far above what I expected, truly this is the place to shop.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Willie March 31,2016
5.0
Great service and great price, Will certainly purchase from you again..Thanks
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott March 30,2016
5.0
My order arrived much earlier than expected and I am satisfied.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tom March 26,2016
5.0
quick response time. delivery is quick 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William March 25,2016
5.0
product quality is good
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew March 24,2016
5.0
easy to find and order what I needed.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Martin March 16,2016
5.0
Quick and easy pick up.Excellent
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeffrey March 12,2016
5.0
Order was on time and as promised!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph March 11,2016
5.0
as described, fast delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 10