need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

#40446

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications

FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-SX-FS-1M-PVC
Price:
US$  1.40
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 3338 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Fiberstore also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYellow
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeSimplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG652D
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Direct Connection with Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

For long distance and indoor applications, bidirectional data transfer depends on simplex SMF fiber patch cables in 1G/10G Ethernet connectivity environment, the below viewly shows the connection between hot-selling BIDI SFP transceivers and simplex LC-LC patch cables.

Item No. ID# Product description
1 39143 Cisco GLC-BX-20U Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver
2 34873 One-Push Cleaner for LC/MU 1.25mm Ferrules
3 40446 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex PVC(OFNR) Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
4 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/MU/SC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ Connector
5 20141 Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver
6 66144 24x 100/1000Base-T with 4x 1GE Combo Switch S2800-24T4F

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex 
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
  • OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex 
High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OS2 9 125 Singlemode Simplex

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

  • QAre these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), XFP. SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
    BY FS.COM on Jun 29, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua?
    A Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. And they have different data rate. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb and 10Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds.
    BY FS.COM on Jun 29, 2017 0 0
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    111 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82
    4 Stars
    29
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review