Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

#36353

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-BXD-I
Shipping Cost:
Free Shipping to United States Via UPS 2DAYS
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Delivery: Estimated between Wed. Apr. 26 and Sun. Apr. 30
Price:
US$  50.00
Availability: 567 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-BXD-I Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ In Room Wiring

The Cisco compatible 10G BiDi SFP+ transceivers give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Figure below shows the simplest and cost-effective way to connect the BIDI SFP+ and fiber patch cable for your network.

Item No. ID# Description
1 36353 Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
2 40446 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 11603 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
4 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
5 34873 One-Click Cleaner for LC/MU 1.25mm Ferrules (800 cleans)

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E
Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-ACCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ECisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-12SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco WS-X4904-10GECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco ASR-9000V-ACCisco WS-C3850-48F

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    218 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    169
    4 Stars
    37
    3 Stars
    11
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    1
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous