Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

#42385

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
MFG PART#: 10G-SFPP-BXU
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  50.00
Availability: 201 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver(SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Brocade Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-12 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Numbers August 11,2016
5.0
Amazingly fast shipping, great communication, amazing value, this is a store to recommend.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Grant June 24,2016
5.0
I appreciate receiving a great product at a great price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Armand June 13,2016
5.0
These people will stand behind you and assist you with whatever problems you have and can truly count on them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rocky May 5,2016
5.0
This was the best experience I have ever had with online buying! The company is very professional.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
fred wayne laudahl January 27,2016
5.0
Great product that does the job.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)