need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

#65221

QSFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

9 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.9
9 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
Price:
US$  399.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
35 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·8

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·1

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS.COM test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for QSFP28-PIR4-100G transceiver? By Bebe on October 21, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 100GBASE-PIR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers single mode MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68018 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers single mode MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68048 can be applied. By FS.COM on October 21, 2017

  • Q:

    Please specify all the products and what is the usage for it.. By king on September 23, 2017

    A:

    Pls check 'Description' of #65221 on our website, then you will find this is a 100G single mode transceiver with MTP/MPO interface. That means you should connect two switches by using the transceiver with a MTP/MPO single mode cable. By FS.COM on September 26, 2017

  • Q:

    Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the QSFP28-PIR4-100G transceiver? By McGinn on June 10, 2017

    A:

    It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-903 MTP/MPO Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-PIR4 QSFP28. By FS.COM on June 10, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%