need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver

#69267

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver

  • Description
  • DWDM Mux Demux
  • Q&A
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-C
MFG PART#: DWDM-SFP10G-C
Price:
US$  1,950.00
Availability: Customized , Estimated on Tue. Jan. 23
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Transceiver (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-C Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Channels C17-C61, total 89 Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525�C1565nm (C band), or 1570�C1610nm (L band).
Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Мустафиди Константин Answer this question

    By Мустафиди Константин 08/20/2017
    Answer:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Weimer Answer this question

    By Weimer 07/05/2017
    Answer:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Frank Neff Answer this question

    By Frank Neff 06/18/2017
    Answer:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    see all 1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.