Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300-I Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Close
Click to open expanded view

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300-I Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#99724

£850.00

FS P/N: QSFP28-ILR4-100G

  • 13 Sold
  • 6 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
12 In Stock, 
·53

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be transferred from Asia global warehouse to DE Warehouse, then shipped to you.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via DHL Economy Select® 3-8 Working Days, get it by Thu. 11th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300-I Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The H3C QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300-I Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as telecom, service provider applications and also 5G wireless network, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.
Description
H3C Compatible QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1310nm

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm)

L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm)

L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm)

L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)

Max Cable Distance

FEC is not required for full reach on the host platform.

10km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type LAN WDM EML Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.6dBm
Powerbudget 6.3dBReceiver Overload4.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤4W Extinction Ratio >4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology BOX PackagingHost FEC Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)SupportedBit Error Ratio (BER)1E-12 (without FEC)
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Protocols IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Wireless NetworkWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with Industrial 100G-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules, suitable for both outdoor and indoor telecom deployments

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

£99.00

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

£17.00

2.5mm to 1.25mm Fibre Optical Adapter for Visual Fault Locator

£8.50

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300-I Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

£850.00

Customised Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.70

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300-I Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

£850.00

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
6 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
6 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.