Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters
Click to open expanded view

FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

#68964
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
11 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
£13.00 (Excl. VAT)
£15.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHX-FAP3LCQ10GMM
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
512 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·571

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·276

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Tue. 24th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Series 12 Fibres LC Fibre Adapter Patch Panel, 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic


FHX series LC fibre optic adapter patch panel (FAP) is designed to use with our FHX fibre enclosure to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics connectivity. It is deployed in data centres to cross connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fibre cabling in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
No.of Adapter/Port3Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Quad (Aqua)Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dBReapeatability≤0.1dB
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series Enclosures

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£15.00

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

£10.00

#68911

£135.00

#68964

£13.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

See more

Product Highlights

Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands
  • Easy one-hand installation and removal, reducing MAC time
  • Suitable for FHX series enclosure to allow for future growth
  • Allows for routing and protection of fibers without disturbing adjacent circuits
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Fiber Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

High-precision ceramic sleeve ensures maximum connection between fiber jumpers

2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 3. The Special Buckle
3. The Special Buckle

Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime


Do More with the Space You Have

Marry a high-density enclosure to optimize data center space, with innovative cable management, making the ultra high density fiber cabling system the most serviceable and manageable

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665506845d5faa9c3250a9.92972475.jpeg

    LC-LC UPC OM4 Switchable Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex 2.0mm, 1m

    £16.00

    1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    £135.00

    FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

    £13.00


  • Packing Details

    Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

    FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

    Tips

    • The above Adapter Panel is compatible with FHX Fiber Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
    • Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fiber connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
    • As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 5.0

      11 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      100%
      4 Stars
      0%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Make a Complaint

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

    *In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

    Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

    0/1000

    Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.