United Kingdom
Need Help?
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#57270
#57270
£395.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
52 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 14th Jun.
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

HW Compatible
CWDM-XFP10G-1530-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1530nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***d

United States

11/26/2016
5.0
Transceiver is fully compatible to my cisco switch. Perfect online experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£395.00

Available

FS Online Chat