FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Extreme Networks C57 DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.90nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#55415
#55415

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

£243.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
£291.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
89 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 13 Jul 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1531.90nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Extreme Networks switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1531.90nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

Extreme Networks DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1531.90nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Extreme Networks switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
DWDM-SFP1G-31.90-100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1531.90nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

S***r

Canada

14 Aug 2016
5.0
Thanks FS.COM. You have always delivered the Gear on time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***n

United States

8 Jul 2016
5.0
It Provides excellent customer Service and was very helpful! I would recommend FS.COM to my colleagues!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***e

United States

6 Jul 2016
5.0
Always a fast reliable service as before and I have become an usual customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£243.00 (Excl. VAT)

£291.60 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us