FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP2-LR4-100G.

Ciena CFP2-LR4-10km Compatible CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#51679
#51679

<6W LC Duplex SMF

£3,150.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: CFP2-LR4-100G
50 Sold
67 Reviews
6 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 26 08 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Ciena CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Ciena Compatible
CFP2-LR4-10KM
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP2
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Maximum Distance (1)Power Consumption (1)Warranty (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.6
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    44
    17
    6
    0
    0

    H***d

    United States

    30 Apr 2017
    5.0
    They were very professional. They sent me the email notifications of shipping and tracking numbers quiclkly. And I got my transceivers packaged in a manner way. I will definitely buy from them again.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0

    W***n

    United Kingdom

    27 Apr 2017
    5.0
    FS.COM now is my trusted and desired supplier to fiber jumpers and modules. I would highly recommed it because of the quality and the best pricing.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    J***.

    United Kingdom

    10 Apr 2017
    3.0
    Service was great but I am not a fan of the 24 hours to contact thing. They should work on having support during hours in the US.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed