United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

NETGEAR C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46765
#46765
£513.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
49 Sold
80 Reviews
7725 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 19th Jul.
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1535.04nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand
NETGEAR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1535.04nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)
Q:

by A***n on 07/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
C

C***o

Martinique

31/03/2018
5.0
To be honestly, I don’t know what to find the high quality with cost-effective transceivers, my friend recommended me to purchase them on FS.COM. He said their purchase department always purchase here and the items work perfectly with his server, most importantly, the price is very low. So I want to have a try, the items arrived on time. I have tested the items last night, they worked straight away with my Cisco switches, very fast connectivity. Just what I need!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£513.00

Available

FS Online Chat